VisaHQ.ae Visas Malaysia visa

			Malaysia Visa

Malaysia visa

Call +971 4375 0400+971 4375 0400 for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


First time traveler is only granted Single Entry
Additional documents for applicants holding UAE Investor or Partner visa or self-employed
a) Copy of Company Trade License.
b) Bank Statement for the past 2 months.
c) A letter on company letterhead, addressed to the Embassy of Malaysia and requesting that a visa be issued.

Malaysia tourist visa is not required for citizens of United Arab Emirates for a stay up to 90 days.

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Malaysia?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Malaysia. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Malaysia visa for citizens of United Arab Emirates is required. For more information please contact the nearest Malaysia embassy.